(no subject)

Another rumour has just been created by Johnny's entertainment akanishi jin! The type of woman he likes is actually the blonde haired Britney Spears! He has already dated many eurasians, like Kato Rosa, RINA,and lately he was seen on a date in Tokyo with another westerner. After the date, he sent her home, although Johnny's entertainment has cleared up the rumour, stating that 'they are just friends'.

Akanishi's grandmother is an Italian, and he often boast that ' I'm a one quarter eurasian!' Privately, he also mixes around with the eurasian beauties, and till today, he has been spotted with kato rosa and RINA and only Uehara Takako is purely japanese.

Yesterday on <Friday>,it reported that on 21 of jan late night, he was seen with a blonde woman at  代官山 cafe, and two of them were talking. an hour and a half later, he drove her back to the hostel which rents out to foreigners for a short while, then went back alone. They described her looks as 'cute, just like ' the old Britney Spears'; Some people think that she is his english teacher,and not his girlfriend.(? It may be that she is his english teacher and girlfriend.)

Source:Appledaily

 


 


 


Life much better, but something just happened at home that got me into a bad mood again. Then I went to read this blog,which is not a great thing to do, and it seems there is nothing much to do for her even though both of us are in a bad mood cos I tried,but it failed. So oh well.

I'm going for bak ku teh and hiyashi chuuka dinner later anyway.XD

And yeah,I decided to leave this post commentable because of the translation on that stupid jin's rumour again.

Edit; I just remembered I got a meme.

tagged by nabihah. you're supposed to post 10 happy things

1. Chinese new year is coming!

2: I'm going for dinner with my neighbour tonight at clark quay!

3: Many nice movies are going to come out in the Cinemas!( That means more money to spend but I check Cathay's coming soon list and there are loads I wanna watch. I always say that but I don't end up in the cinema)

4: My dad brought back a whole box of reese butter cups. It means fat and getting sick, so if anyone actually wants it, there's like, maybe 50 in the fridge now.

5: My dad brought back other stuff from the states like this chocolate thing where you put it into your drink, but the chocolate can actually be eaten.

6:I bought a branded br_ (wacoal)at Taka for only 4.30(it was 21 at first)

7: I'm going clark quay!(yes, i don't know what else to put)

8: chinese new year means the great steamboat at my aunt's house!

9: one more year and some months before I can watch NC16 shows!

10: i get to sleep till my fill for tomorrow!( unless I go to church, which I'm planning to)

I tag... anyone who wants to do it?

Movies.Outings.B-days.

I'm still not contented with the way it seem. Not that anyone did something wrong, just that I'm kinda hoping for more...

And yeah,friends lie,don't they? My friend said she wanted to make the clique a lot closer,but yeah,it's kinda changing back already.

But yeah,let's keep smile.(:
~~~

Go check out Tin's blog for the 5 people celebration we had on wed! Yeah,and I kinda ate and gobbled up a lot of the vanilla ice-cream cake.=P Pay you back,guys?

I was in my band tee. I rushed from school to the hotel. LOL. And I had just ran before.

And yes,talking about running. I had 2.4km run today.XD
I like running...

Aha,thanks people for the belated birthday wishes!
And yeah,I owe belated gift to some of you guys!
~~

Went out with Ida after school on fri night. Yah,my pinafore so long hor! I have 3,2 too short,1 too long.All messy when I wear it.
Wanted to watch transformers,but tickets were sold out. HARRY POTTER AT 8PM WASN'T. Yah,it's like that all around Singapore with only (or as I see,but there's suppose to be more)3 movies playing. Die hard,HP,Transformers. I wanna watch The Ex,but I can't find it.
So we fangirled in Kino,then walking around Taka some more. Then hugs and kisses,even in Smses, when we left.XDD
Yesh, I ♥ IDA. And we need to go catch the movies!

Then I went to watch HP yesterday. I kinda have to warn you: Go with a friend who has read the book and can understand the story, know the characters and foresee what is gonna happen.Or it'll be noisy,with Lay's original in your mouth,explaining to her,before rushing to get back the movie.
2 things: They need more Lupin! And I kinda find Rupert Grint cute? Or something like that. At least the actors cut their hair.

WOO! My brother just came home,and gave me a purple Zara blouse for my belated b-day gift.XD

I'll go update this with a translations tomorrow.

(And er,the people who added me,erm...comment to ask for friending. But yeah,I'll let it pass. I just like comments!=P)

OH YA! Nabihah's birthday coming up! HAPPY BIRTHDAY NABIHAH!!!(:

Edit: The translation.

This was the first 30


1. Favourite food: Chicken. If it's birds, I would love anything food that has to do with it.
2. Food that you dislike: Shellfish...especially Oysters, I really can't eat it.
3:Breakfast today: Mom's udon. Though you can eat this anywhere,but mom's one is the best.
4: What you can cook best: Sunny sides and Scrambled egg. I can only do these...
5: Favourite book: I hardly read books. It's only when I'm at work that I'll flip through some magazines.
6: Favourite sport: Baseball and Snowboarding.
7. Favourite phrase(?): Nothing. I have no phrases that I dislike or like,but maybe I did like saying some phrase a year ago or so, except I forgot it already.
8: Favourite music: Anytype(?). I've been listening to the latest songs,but I suddenly forgot the song's name.
9. Favourite flower: Nope.  I have to say none, because I really don't know anything about flowers. As long as the flower doesn't have a weird smell, I'm ok with it.
10. Favourite season: Spring. The weather is good then.
11. Favourite colour: White.But besides white clothes, I have many other types of clothes(??)
12: Colour that you dislike: None.
13. Favourite movie: Touching movie. Mostly they are the movies from overseas. My favourite movie...I forgot the name(laughs).
14. Favourite number: 4 and 7
15. Favourite way of dressing up(?): None. I don't do this type of things.
16. Favourite smell: Erm...I can't use words to show it. All I can say is it isn't the perfume smell.
17: favourite type of girls: Gentle,Cute type.
18.Favourite type of dressing on girls: I don't really know what type of style do the girls dress up as, but as long as it fits her body it looks nice.
19. Way of confessing: Eh...I don't know. It'll be different to a person I dislike. Confessing is always the same, it's so embarrassing
20: How many times have you failed in love: Erm...I can't say it out.
21. Your favourite way of dating: It should be that we're in one of our home. Outside is so noisy, I really don't like it.
22. How long would you wait for your girlfriend on a date: Until she calls, I'll continue waiting.
23. What would you do on your girlfriend's birthday: I'll give her a present,and open a party for her. Very normal(laughs)
24: First kiss: Don't know. No comment(<--- in english)
25. When do you want to get married:  When I'm around 30.
26. how many children do you want: 2. A boy and a girl.
27. What do you do when you first wake up: Erm... nothing special. What I did first today was to eat breakfast.
28: First thing you do when you get home: Put down my stuff(bags etc.). Then I'll go and eat, shower and sleep.
29: What do you wear to sleep: Long pants for botttoms and trainers for top
30: Bed type?The mattress(?) type? Lately it's the mattress. Whenever I'm tired I just fall onto the mattress and fall asleep.

31. What do you need to do before you sleep: Nothing special.
32. In average,how much do you sleep: Around 5,6 hours.
33. Your recent dreams: I haven't been having dreams lately,but whenever I dream,it's been scary.
34.Your way of spending a night when you can't sleep: I'll on the light. Though it's nothing special, I would feel like sleeping.
35. What time is your alarm set to(?): Because my mom wakes me up, I have no alarm clock.
36. How long do you take to bathe: Around 20minutes 
37. Where do you start bathing from: My hands.
38.Your favourite thing in the house(?): The shelf(?). The colour is silver and tea(-coloured). It's made of wood
39. Which type of fashion style are you in love with now: Nothing special. It's still the normal, trainers and Jeans.
40. Your most relax time: Sleeping(laughs).
41. Power up item: Nutritional beverages.
42.If you want to be a connoisseur in something: A beautician, becoming a make-up artist.
43. If you have a month's break: Going overseas. I want to visit different countries.
44. If there is a type of magical power you have: Changing the speed of time(?). It's very useful in times when you are going to be late.
45. If you have a hundred million yen: I'll buy an upper-end apartment. After that I'll go shopping.
46. You can only bring one thing on a deserted island: Friends and something from Doremon(I dunno what it is called)
47.If you could change the way you were born, what would you want to be: A guy. The same type of life is good.
48. If tomorrow was your last day on earth,what would you do?: Nothing
49. If someone gave you a time-traveling machine, where would you want to go in the future: I want to see how I would be like in the future.

credit: moonboxes for chinese trans

I haven't said this,but yeah,he can't eat shellfish? I love shellfish,but I think I'm slightly allergic to them(my lips would swell and I would get all itchy if I eat them raw)
And he lies about his first kiss...
And if I had a hundred million yen, I would buy Yamapi.XD

(no subject)

Brrr...

I'm scared.

~~~
The above rant was just some personal problems,haha.

Anyway,thanks to the people who commented happy birthday and messaged me!XD
And the /schoolclassmates who can't read this...thanks for the presents and erm,the singing of birthday song in the canteen and outside the classroom=)
There were these nice sec1s I didn't know singing the song in the canteen. I should change my mind about juniors.=P

And well,Shige's b-day is tomorrow and koizumi koutaro's today so happy birthday too!(My classmate thought I had the same birthday as Shige,well,I'm not that lucky)

Oh,and I blew my candle in the morning when i went into the kitchen to have breakfast. It was 6.35am.XD
I was like, "Har? Got cake?" cos I didn't open the fridge at all last night.Lol

AND YESH! I'm watching with my dear Ida transformers this fri!:D

Ah,since I'm in a good mood today I'll do this long,old translation:

(from some magazine in 2005) Yamapi's Super interview(first 30Q)

1. Favourite food: Chicken. If it's birds, I would love anything food that has to do with it.
2. Food that you dislike: Shellfish...especially Oysters, I really can't eat it.
3:Breakfast today: Mom's udon. Though you can eat this anywhere,but mom's one is the best.
4: What you can cook best: Sunny sides and Scrambled egg. I can only do these...
5: Favourite book: I hardly read books. It's only when I'm at work that I'll flip through some magazines.
6: Favourite sport: Baseball and Snowboarding.
7. Favourite phrase(?): Nothing. I have no phrases that I dislike or like,but maybe I did like saying some phrase a year ago or so, except I forgot it already.
8: Favourite music: Anytype(?). I've been listening to the latest songs,but I suddenly forgot the song's name.
9. Favourite flower: Nope.  I have to say none, because I really don't know anything about flowers. As long as the flower doesn't have a weird smell, I'm ok with it.
10. Favourite season: Spring. The weather is good then.
11. Favourite colour: White.But besides white clothes, I have many other types of clothes(??)
12: Colour that you dislike: None.
13. Favourite movie: Touching movie. Mostly they are the movies from overseas. My favourite movie...I forgot the name(laughs).
14. Favourite number: 4 and 7
15. Favourite way of dressing up(?): None. I don't do this type of things.
16. Favourite smell: Erm...I can't use words to show it. All I can say is it isn't the perfume smell.
17: favourite type of girls: Gentle,Cute type.
18.Favourite type of dressing on girls: I don't really know what type of style do the girls dress up as, but as long as it fits her body it looks nice.
19. Way of confessing: Eh...I don't know. It'll be different to a person I dislike. Confessing is always the same, it's so embarrassing
20: How many times have you failed in love: Erm...I can't say it out.
21. Your favourite way of dating: It should be that we're in one of our home. Outside is so noisy, I really don't like it.
22. How long would you wait for your girlfriend on a date: Until she calls, I'll continue waiting.
23. What would you do on your girlfriend's birthday: I'll give her a present,and open a party for her. Very normal(laughs)
24: First kiss: Don't know. No comment(<--- in english)
25. When do you want to get married:  When I'm around 30.
26. how many children do you want: 2. A boy and a girl.
27. What do you do when you first wake up: Erm... nothing special. What I did first today was to eat breakfast.
28: First thing you do when you get home: Put down my stuff(bags etc.). Then I'll go and eat, shower and sleep.
29: What do you wear to sleep: Long pants for botttoms and trainers for top
30: Bed type?The mattress(?) type? Lately it's the mattress. Whenever I'm tired I just fall onto the mattress and fall asleep.


Altogether there is 100Q. It's just too long to finish.

AND YES! My brother bought 'After dark'